2004 Peterson Ridge Rumble 17 Mile Results
April 18, 2004 Sisters, OR
PLACE NAME STATE AGE TIME DOGS
1 Bill Raitter! 34 1:49:04
2 Steve Larsen 34 1:50:58
3 Brendan Banovic 29 1:53:34
4 Sean Nixon 33 1:59:08 Guiness!
5 Trent Renbo 39 1:59:25
6 Dean Giblin 39 1:59:33
7 Drew Miller 27 2:01:42
8 Casey Glick 20 2:02:35
9 Adam Long 21 2:03:24
10 Joel Vergona 39 2:03:56
11 Andy Dale 35 2:05:02
12 Stephan Gilley WA 31 2:08:55
13 Denny Dragan 37 2:09:51
14 Larry Abraham WA 54 2:10:33
15 Sarah Raitter! (F) 31 2:13:23
16 Richard Bose 39 2:13:51
17 James Varner WA 26 2:13:52
18 Jane Cleavenger (F) 45 2:14:33
19 Chris Kraybill 33 2:14:44
20 Colby Phillips 29 2:15:04
21 Jim Bendis 43 2:15:20
22 Larry O'Neill 25 2:16:19
23 Stacey Heisef 31 2:16:55
24 Seth Ramsey 37 2:17:08
25 Kristen Kendrick (F) 36 2:17:55
26 Teague Hatfield 33 2:17:28 Louise
27 Emily Weathers (F) 29 2:18:33
28 Peter Idema 53 2:18:46
29 Erik Osborn 29 2:19:46
30 Jill Waskom (F) 34 2:19:52
31 Ryan O'Connor 26 2:20:41
32 Michael Rothschild WA 28 2:20:54
33 Peter Balestrieri 34 2:21:19
34 Peter Gramlich 35 2:21:52
35 Riva Muehlbauer (F) WA 22 2:22:24
36 Matt Hobson 41 2:22:34
37 Wendy Simmons (F) 39 2:22:45
38 Brian Roddy 30 2:22:58
39 Wade Miller 32 2:23:05
40 Bo Miller 32 2:23:21
41 Jo Zucker (F) 41 2:24:08
42 Nancy Abraham (F) WA 47 2:24:10
43 Dan Silvernail 37 2:24:52
44 Ellen Welcker (F) 26 2:25:39
45 Rebecca Lynch (F) 22 2:26:05
46 Rod Beckner 38 2:28:05
47 Connie Austin (F) 36 2:28:18
48 Mandy Giblin (F) 29 2:29:22
49t Chris Vergona (F) 38 2:29:54
49t Lisa Husaby (F) 40 2:29:54 Rosa
51 Russell Morris 49 2:31:51
52 Ron Deems 46 2:32:30
53 Alan Erwert 48 2:33:04
54 Craig Boswell 39 2:34:06
55 Jeni Chambers (F) 31 2:34:16 Sadie
56 Monica Blakeslee (F) 30 2:35:50
57 Kelani Phoenix (F) 27 2:36:54
58 Laura Cesar (F) 27 2:37:42
59 Meg Guy (F) 24 2:38:02
60 Sara Ticer (F) 50 2:38:19
61 Carrie Ward (F) 33 2:38:26
62 Dan Caldwell 54 2:38:46
63 Gail Riffle (F) 43 2:40:12
64 Levi Query (F) 59 2:40:15
65 China Metzen (F) 22 2:40:28
66 Mike Tompkins 34 2:40:30
67 Melissa Hart (F) 34 2:40:45
68 Roger Daniels 68 2:40:56
69 Jeff Perry 45 2:40:57
70 Darcy Sparks (F) 36 2:41:00
71 Carrie Coil (F) 45 2:41:22
72 Cindy Naffziger (F) 44 2:41:23
73 Katie Bien (F) 29 2:43:34
74 #232 ??? 2:44:26
75 Jonathan Thesenga 32 2:45:10 Sydney
76 Claire Crenshaw (F) 39 2:45:43
77 Corey Richardson 21 2:46:23
78 Roger Dannen 61 2:47:45
79 Dave Thomaason 32 2:49:49
80 Jim Archer 59 2:52:41
81 Sandy Corbari (F) 49 2:53:27
82 Halpern Ari 31 2:53:49
83t Diana Birmingham (F) 31 2:54:52
83t Scott Kruis 42 2:54:52
85 Rebecca Morton (F) 45 2:56:05
86 Howard Freeman 39 2:57:02
87 Red Fisher 51 2:57:07
88 Karen Johnson (F) 46 2:58:00
89 Mark Pozzi 39 2:58:41
90 Cynthia Ratzman (F) 49 2:58:42
91 Lori Browning (F) 50 2:59:28
92 Matt Wilms 30 3:00:44
93 Dianne Stewart (F) 40 3:00:49
94 Jim Szumila 50 3:00:59
95 William Robbins 68 3:01:00
96 Ike Helser WA 65 3:02:04
97 Amy Clark (F) 28 3:02:40
98t Darlene Porter (F) 33 3:03:35
98t Julie Lucas (F) ??? 3:03:35
100 Juliana Nowlan (F) 42 3:05:55 Smoke
101 Greg Eyerly 39 3:06:23
102 Matt Ryan 34 3:08:34
103 Todd Chester 29 3:09:49
104 Melissa Berman (F) 51 3:10:47 Woody & Leonard
105 Kellye Maher (F) 27 3:11:09
106 Kristi O'Neill (F) 24 3:11:10
107 Christina Torrence (F) 24 3:11:11
108 Kathy Ingelse (F) 45 3:11:14
109 Nancy Dyer (F) 49 3:11:29
110 John Cobb 42 3:11:39
111 Don Ptacnik 55 3:12:01
112 Jonathan Beutter 32 3:12:26
113 Rebecca Wallick (F) 47 3:16:37 Maia & Meadow
114 Kisten Dede (F) 39 3:16:38
115 Jani Selvin (F) 43 3:16:39
116 Nichole Ryan (F) 28 3:16:43
117 Susie Griffin (F) 35 3:17:18
118 Mike Markham WA 57 3:18:57
119 Beki Ries-Montgomery (F) 43 3:20:46
120 Malinda Trautman (F) 38 3:24:13
121 Don Hildebrand 72 3:24:46
122 Laurie Thornley (F) 39 3:26:24
123t Michael Pollowitz WA 51 3:33:51
123t Connie Cottrell (F) 39 3:33:51
125 Becky Semler (F) 53 3:48:51
126 Robert Graham 43 3:50:06
127 Sharon Sparrow (F) 46 4:08:14
! = Course Record