2004 Peterson Ridge Rumble 35 Mile Results
April 18, 2004 Sisters, OR
PLACE NAME STATE AGE TIME
1 John Ticer! 47 4:25:47
2 Yueh-Han Lin 21 4:31:50
3 Justin Angle WA 29 4:36:36
4 Petar Kristo 35 4:37:44
5 Val Buckmaster 47 4:40:02
6 Jeff Riley 35 4:41:20
7 Jeff Browning 32 4:48:12
8 Brian Hurley 23 4:49:12
9 Craig Thornley 40 4:50:49
10 Tim Turk 37 4:59:18
11 Kevin Myers WA 45 5:05:03
12 Mike Burke 53 5:10:18
13 Kami Semick! (F) 37 5:11:21
14 Mike Adams WA 35 5:11:22
15 Mark Humphreys 44 5:15:29
16 Tom Riley 41 5:21:12
17 Rob Cain 50 5:21:18
18 Gene Trahern 41 5:22:01
19 Ed Willson 50 5:24:34
20 Mark Hartinger WA 47 5:27:20
21 David Draheim 31 5:28:19
22 Eb Engelmann 62 5:28:20
23 Stan Nowakowski 48 5:30:39
24 Bill Montgomery 44 5:31:01
25 Chase Mueller WA 31 5:31:29
26 Steve Plumb WA 33 5:33:04
27 Theresa Schut (F) 30 5:35:10
28 Glenn Tachiyama WA 47 5:35:37
29 Clem LaCava 55 5:36:46
30 Linda Samet (F) 38 5:37:01
31 Michael McCarthy 40 5:37:07
32 Michael Christiansen 40 5:37:58
33 Brad Putnam 39 5:42:17
34 Scott Leonard 35 5:49:38
35t Ronda Sundermeier (F) 37 5:49:50
35t Stacey Bunton (F) 41 5:49:50
37 Larry Varin WA 42 5:49:51
38 Sam Holmes 47 5:52:37
39 Caroline Klug (F) 37 5:55:44
40 Scott Diamond 43 5:55:45
41 Joel Dippold 42 5:56:26
42 Marcus Mayfield 49 5:59:29
43 Chris Hearn 42 6:01:46
44 Tim McCall 41 6:03:46
45 Scott Krell WA 44 6:05:07
46 Maura Schwartz (F) 44 6:07:03
47 Kelly Albers (F) 29 6:15:33
48 Dude Spellings 33 6:17:21
49 Scott Martin 31 6:19:26
50 Michele Adams (F) WA 36 6:19:46
51 Stephan Willow 35 6:20:40
52 Chris Perry 39 6:22:06
53 Milt Scholl 46 6:23:18
54 Larry Carroll WA 64 6:29:26
55 Kyly McMurray (F) WA 43 6:30:18
56 Liz Kellogg (F) 54 6:33:50
57 Joseph Burrow 37 6:34:52
58 Lee Fields 61 6:35:51
59 Anna Bates (F) WA 42 6:38:02
60 Bruce Moser 47 6:39:43
61 Calvin Knight 37 6:44:49
62 Jon Gnass 48 6:46:12
63 Mark Pearson 58 6:46:33
64 Karen Gnass (F) 42 6:47:53
65 Beth Lori (F) 43 6:49:00
66 Michele McCall (F) 37 6:49:12
67 Clay Fife 36 6:53:20
68 John Bandur WA 66 6:53:27
69 Damian Gilday 34 7:00:11
70 Debbie Moriarty (F) 47 7:05:03
71 Tom Pelsor 59 7:05:22
72 Robert Lynes WA 65 7:12:13
73 Dan Harshburger 56 7:37:48
74 Joe Dana AZ 67 7:45:19
75 Mark Clement 64 8:20:57
76 Gary Parcher 57 8:32:26
77t Dan Montoya (Sweep) 49 8:32:34
77t Rod Bien (Sweep) 31 8:32:34
82 Starters
! = Course Record